Jump to content


S.T.A.L.K.E.R.


  • Please log in to reply
68 replies to this topic

#21 Wumpus

Wumpus

    MacGameCast Host

  • IMG Writers
  • 1472 posts
  • Steam Name:the_great_wumpus
  • Location:Indieland: Bastion & Lone Survivor.

Posted 27 March 2007 - 01:47 PM

Hey, I got this a few days ago, and it sure is cool! I'm really digging it. Superb atmosphere, good story and missions so far, and outstanding tactical combat. I love fighting at night in a storm. Moving from cover to cover, trying to find guys by muzzle flash, while the rain pours down, and the lighthing flashes overhead, while anomalies whirl about. Pretty hard to beat.

I don't quite know what everyone is saying about crashing? I see it all over other forums about Stalker as well. I've played for several hours, and have not experienced a single crash, and I have the unpatched version.

I'm really posting because I have a problem. I've acquired a scope as a reward for doing a mission, however I do not know how to apply it to one of my weapons. I've tried drag-and-dropping it on various guns to no effect. Tried right-clicking to bring up a menu, but I only get a 'drop" option. I've tried double clicking it.  I currently have 4 different automatic weapons, but can't get it to work with any of them. So either I don't know how to do it, or its not compatible with them. However I read in a guide, that it will work with one of the guns I have. (The guide I read actually suggested using the gun I have with the scope.) So its darned annoying. I've looked through the manual more than once, and browsed other forums but no luck. So if anyone could tell me how to do this, that would be great!

Thanks!
Macgamecast.com - Mac news, reviews and more!
IMG Reviews, Previews & Features
MGC Podcast Host. (Want to hear something discussed or join the fun? Let me know.)
Subscribe to the Podcast (iTunes)

27" iMac, Core i5 Quad 2.8Ghz, 8GB RAM, ATI Radeon HD5750 1GB, 1TB Hard Drive

#22 Gloops

Gloops

    Heroic

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 435 posts
  • Location:Herts, UK

Posted 28 March 2007 - 04:21 AM

View PostWumpus, on March 27th 2007, 08:47 PM, said:

Hey, I got this a few days ago, and it sure is cool! I'm really digging it. Superb atmosphere, good story and missions so far, and outstanding tactical combat. I love fighting at night in a storm. Moving from cover to cover, trying to find guys by muzzle flash, while the rain pours down, and the lighthing flashes overhead, while anomalies whirl about. Pretty hard to beat.

I don't quite know what everyone is saying about crashing? I see it all over other forums about Stalker as well. I've played for several hours, and have not experienced a single crash, and I have the unpatched version.

I'm really posting because I have a problem. I've acquired a scope as a reward for doing a mission, however I do not know how to apply it to one of my weapons. I've tried drag-and-dropping it on various guns to no effect. Tried right-clicking to bring up a menu, but I only get a 'drop" option. I've tried double clicking it.  I currently have 4 different automatic weapons, but can't get it to work with any of them. So either I don't know how to do it, or its not compatible with them. However I read in a guide, that it will work with one of the guns I have. (The guide I read actually suggested using the gun I have with the scope.) So its darned annoying. I've looked through the manual more than once, and browsed other forums but no luck. So if anyone could tell me how to do this, that would be great!

Thanks!

I've only had one crash when moving between levels - and then it wouldn't load my auto-save after a restart. But restarting the computer fixed it. But there's other bugs. The PDA is as buggy as a cheap B&B. The diary doesn't update, and the encyclopedia gives you entries about things you haven't encountered and doesn't tell you about something trying to eat your face! Also, I trecked miles on a side quest to retrieve something for an NPC, but it wasn't there.

Re the scope. You attach it by dragging and dropping in the inventory, and unattach by right clicking. But different scopes fit different types of weapons. If you have one that should fit... well, maybe it's another bug.
What, Me worry?

#23 Wumpus

Wumpus

    MacGameCast Host

  • IMG Writers
  • 1472 posts
  • Steam Name:the_great_wumpus
  • Location:Indieland: Bastion & Lone Survivor.

Posted 28 March 2007 - 01:45 PM

^ Thanks, but I found out how to do it today. It was simply a matter of having the right rifle for the scope as you mentioned, and as easy as drag n' drop. I've put in a few more hours, and have yet to encounter any real bugs,  still no crashes.

However I've had the same problem with saves. It often cannot find the auto-save, or quick save. However manual Saves load everytime. I've found quitting and opening the program allows you to load the auto or quick save. Strange, but actually saving from the menu only takes me a few seconds, so I don't mind.

On second thought, the only other bug I see every now and again is the weather effects turning into weird artefacts on my screen. This doesn't happen every time, only here and there. Restarting the program fixes it. I think it might have to do with low RAM. While I do have 2 Gigs of  RAM, I run a lot of graphics and effects programs that undoubtedly chew up the RAM prior to my playing. Whatever the case, its very minor things, and hasn't detracted from my experience with it so far.

The patch is out, but it makes you delete your saves! I like the look of the bugfixes, and few SP changes, however since I've logged in several hours, I'm not to hot on restarting. Although I'm not so far that restarting wouldn't be that bad. I've heard after the patch dealers for instance, have a lot more variety of items available. Which is enticing. Plus any quest bugs are apparently fixed as well. I DL'ed the patch, but I'm still thinking about applying it.
Macgamecast.com - Mac news, reviews and more!
IMG Reviews, Previews & Features
MGC Podcast Host. (Want to hear something discussed or join the fun? Let me know.)
Subscribe to the Podcast (iTunes)

27" iMac, Core i5 Quad 2.8Ghz, 8GB RAM, ATI Radeon HD5750 1GB, 1TB Hard Drive

#24 No One

No One

    Legendary

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 1233 posts
  • Location:Hilbert's Hotel

Posted 28 March 2007 - 07:31 PM

View PostWumpus, on March 28th 2007, 12:45 PM, said:

However I've had the same problem with saves. It often cannot find the auto-save, or quick save. However manual Saves load everytime. I've found quitting and opening the program allows you to load the auto or quick save. Strange, but actually saving from the menu only takes me a few seconds, so I don't mind.

Does your Windows user name have a space in it? From what I understand, that can prevent you from loading quick saves.

View PostWumpus, on March 28th 2007, 12:45 PM, said:

The patch is out, but it makes you delete your saves! I like the look of the bugfixes, and few SP changes, however since I've logged in several hours, I'm not to hot on restarting. Although I'm not so far that restarting wouldn't be that bad. I've heard after the patch dealers for instance, have a lot more variety of items available. Which is enticing. Plus any quest bugs are apparently fixed as well. I DL'ed the patch, but I'm still thinking about applying it.

Also important to note that after patching, your armor will take damage. I have to admit, I wish there was some way to repair your armor. It loses stats so quickly to damage, I'm almost considering just buying leather jackets from now on. I hope they tweak the armor damage at a later point. I'd prefer to see armor stats start dropping after it's taken 50% damage.

#25 Gloops

Gloops

    Heroic

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 435 posts
  • Location:Herts, UK

Posted 29 March 2007 - 03:18 AM

View PostWumpus, on March 28th 2007, 08:45 PM, said:

The patch is out, but it makes you delete your saves! I like the look of the bugfixes, and few SP changes, however since I've logged in several hours, I'm not to hot on restarting. Although I'm not so far that restarting wouldn't be that bad. I've heard after the patch dealers for instance, have a lot more variety of items available. Which is enticing. Plus any quest bugs are apparently fixed as well. I DL'ed the patch, but I'm still thinking about applying it.

I'd say go for the patch if you're not too far in. It make the game far more balanced, and the quick save now works! I also noticed that
Spoiler

What, Me worry?

#26 Huntn

Huntn

    Verbal Windbag

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 4074 posts
  • Pro Member:Yes

Posted 30 March 2007 - 03:11 PM

I walked by it in Target today, paused and kept going. After playing Doom3 and FEAR, I'm thinking about it... Not based on anything in particular but it looks a little rough in the screenshots. Is that an accurate perception?

#27 Wumpus

Wumpus

    MacGameCast Host

  • IMG Writers
  • 1472 posts
  • Steam Name:the_great_wumpus
  • Location:Indieland: Bastion & Lone Survivor.

Posted 01 April 2007 - 05:59 AM

I've seen a few reviews say the graphics are on par with Half-Life-2. Whatever the case, it is quite demanding, as i could run HL2 flawlessy, while Stalker gives my machine a bit of trouble on max. (not much.) I imagine its due to the huge environments, and dynamic A-Life. (What they called the AI.) I find the  graphics  to be quite gorgous, especially the environements. Simply stunning really. Gun models and characters seem to b well done.

I highly recommend in Hunt'n, maybe its just me, but i haven't found such a cool game in quite a long time. I'm really digging it. Can't you just return it if you don't like it anyway? most places seem to offer up to a week for that kind of thing. At least EB stores used to, I've never bought from Target.
Macgamecast.com - Mac news, reviews and more!
IMG Reviews, Previews & Features
MGC Podcast Host. (Want to hear something discussed or join the fun? Let me know.)
Subscribe to the Podcast (iTunes)

27" iMac, Core i5 Quad 2.8Ghz, 8GB RAM, ATI Radeon HD5750 1GB, 1TB Hard Drive

#28 No One

No One

    Legendary

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 1233 posts
  • Location:Hilbert's Hotel

Posted 01 April 2007 - 06:41 AM

View PostHuntn, on March 30th 2007, 02:11 PM, said:

I walked by it in Target today, paused and kept going. After playing Doom3 and FEAR, I'm thinking about it... Not based on anything in particular but it looks a little rough in the screenshots. Is that an accurate perception?

Only three major issues I have with the game: Stability (which may be due to my machine being on the weak end of things), the text (which is very awkward at times), and the overall difficulty of a lot of the fights (The soldiers are incredible shots) . Other than that, it's a neat game. The graphics seem just fine to me, and I'm only in static lighting.

The comparison to Doom3 and Fear is interesting. I only played the demos to both of those games, and I just couldn't bring myself to buy them. Stalkers goal is to try and scare you, same as both of those games, but it goes about it in a different way. Doom3 and Fear both seemed to be about startling you with events you had no control over, and couldn't really plan for. For example, the girl you see when you turn around to climb down the ladder in Fear. Or the mirror scene in Doom3. Stalker seems to be more about leaving you feeling generally uneasy at all times, and then springing weird (Or simply outright dangerous) things on you and seeing if you can stay calm while dealing with them. It wobbles between being incredibly frustrating and incredibly fun, but at least I feel like I have some control over how I handle things.

On a side note, I'm finding the progression through items to be pretty neat. Getting stronger weapons and artifacts gives you that sense of progress, but without gaining experience points. I do wish there was a way to hotkey certain artifact combinations. That way I could choose the most appropriate combination of artifacts for the situation, without having to fumble around in the inventory screen.

#29 Prophet_Magnetic

Prophet_Magnetic

    Fan

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 22 posts

Posted 01 April 2007 - 09:06 AM

Have any of you tried the multiplayer function? And is anybody using a mac with Bootcamp to play S.T.A.L.K.E.R?

#30 No One

No One

    Legendary

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 1233 posts
  • Location:Hilbert's Hotel

Posted 01 April 2007 - 07:06 PM

View PostProphet_Magnetic, on April 1st 2007, 08:06 AM, said:

Have any of you tried the multiplayer function? And is anybody using a mac with Bootcamp to play S.T.A.L.K.E.R?

I tried out multiplayer a few times. I've only played artifact hunt so far. It's kind of like playing capture the flag with only one flag. It plays a lot slower than most online shooters. You actually have time to think about your movement. I prefer that to the faster moving online FPSs.

You get to buy weapons and general equipment at your home base. You can also take equipment from dead enemies too. You have an inventory in MP similar to what you have in SP. There are some restrictions on how many of a certain item you can carry (To prevent unkillable players with a huge stack of medkits I assume).

Even on fairly low ping servers, things felt very choppy. People would warp around a lot.

Overall, it's not a bad online FPS, but I'd say the main attraction is the SP game. It doesn't really do much out of the ordinary in MP.

As for Bootcamp, sorry I can't give you any information on that. I'm not playing it on a Mac.

#31 tdc

tdc

    Fan

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 11 posts

Posted 01 April 2007 - 11:19 PM

View PostWumpus, on April 1st 2007, 06:59 AM, said:

I've seen a few reviews say the graphics are on par with Half-Life-2. Whatever the case, it is quite demanding, as i could run HL2 flawlessy, while Stalker gives my machine a bit of trouble on max. (not much.) I imagine its due to the huge environments, and dynamic A-Life. (What they called the AI.) I find the  graphics  to be quite gorgous, especially the environements. Simply stunning really. Gun models and characters seem to b well done.

What are you runnin' it on?

#32 Gloops

Gloops

    Heroic

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 435 posts
  • Location:Herts, UK

Posted 02 April 2007 - 05:28 AM

View PostHuntn, on March 30th 2007, 10:11 PM, said:

I walked by it in Target today, paused and kept going. After playing Doom3 and FEAR, I'm thinking about it... Not based on anything in particular but it looks a little rough in the screenshots. Is that an accurate perception?

Buy it if you like guns. There's guns - lots of guns. A few too many if anything - and each with 2 or 3 variants of ammo. There's several weapons that I've never bothered to use because I have one that works fine and I can't carry any more weight.

I think most reviews give S.T.A.L.K.E.R around the 8.5 score - that's about right. From the early levels I would have given it a 7, but it picks up once you get passed the 'Bar' area. I'd describe Stalker as the bastard child of Deus Ex and Half Life 2. It's not as polished or well plotted as either, and it has bugs and glitches, but it's still keeping me up to the wee hours wanting to know what's around the next corner. I just wish they'd included a motorcycle - even Cate Archer had a bike! I'd settle for a skateboard! There's a lot of trecking back and forth, but there's always bandits and mutants to shoot on the way.
What, Me worry?

#33 Wumpus

Wumpus

    MacGameCast Host

  • IMG Writers
  • 1472 posts
  • Steam Name:the_great_wumpus
  • Location:Indieland: Bastion & Lone Survivor.

Posted 15 April 2007 - 05:06 AM

I think I might have ran into my first bugged mission. In The Wildlands Zone area, you have the option of escorting the scientist (forgot his name) to Yantar. I accept the mission from him, and instead of "leading the way" like he says he will, he just walks over to a wall and stands in a corner. There are no enemies around and he does not have his weapon out. I try talking to him and he just says "we have no time! must keep moving" But he refuses to budge. I've tried reloading several times with the same effect. I went and killed every enemy on the map, but he still won't move, just stands in his little corner. And he walks to the exact same spot everytime I reload, or accept the mission again after reloading. I have no idea what is wrong.

I have a theory that, I did this before I went to the lab in the dark valley (because after completing the dark valley quest, your supposed to go to yantar) maybe its some scripting/story error? I don't know. However upon leaving the Wildlands zone map, the mission to escort the guy to Yantar auto-fails. So I just had to fubar the mission and move on. But I'm sure there's a right way to do it, or something. Any thoughts by anyone?

I'm into the warehouses area now and its getting very cool. I got my hands a a GP 17, best weapon yet hands down. And I managed to find some scopes and grenade launchers as well, so that's quite fun. What's weird is, it says the underhand grenade launcher attachment I have goes on a GP 17, however it won't go on my gun, kind of annoying.


As for the post above, there are a number of mods available and one of them puts the vehicles back in the game as the devs originally planned to do. You can find that one, among others here:

main link:
http://stalker.filefront.com/

vehicle mod link:
http://stalker.filef...;77758#Download

Hope this helps!
Macgamecast.com - Mac news, reviews and more!
IMG Reviews, Previews & Features
MGC Podcast Host. (Want to hear something discussed or join the fun? Let me know.)
Subscribe to the Podcast (iTunes)

27" iMac, Core i5 Quad 2.8Ghz, 8GB RAM, ATI Radeon HD5750 1GB, 1TB Hard Drive

#34 No One

No One

    Legendary

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 1233 posts
  • Location:Hilbert's Hotel

Posted 15 April 2007 - 04:39 PM

*WARNING* The whole post is littered with spoilers!

View PostWumpus, on April 15th 2007, 04:06 AM, said:

I think I might have ran into my first bugged mission. In The Wildlands Zone area, you have the option of escorting the scientist (forgot his name) to Yantar. I accept the mission from him, and instead of "leading the way" like he says he will, he just walks over to a wall and stands in a corner. There are no enemies around and he does not have his weapon out. I try talking to him and he just says "we have no time! must keep moving" But he refuses to budge. I've tried reloading several times with the same effect. I went and killed every enemy on the map, but he still won't move, just stands in his little corner. And he walks to the exact same spot everytime I reload, or accept the mission again after reloading. I have no idea what is wrong.

I have a theory that, I did this before I went to the lab in the dark valley (because after completing the dark valley quest, your supposed to go to yantar) maybe its some scripting/story error? I don't know. However upon leaving the Wildlands zone map, the mission to escort the guy to Yantar auto-fails. So I just had to fubar the mission and move on. But I'm sure there's a right way to do it, or something. Any thoughts by anyone?

I had some trouble with this mission myself. I actually saved Kruglov earlier so I had him for the measurement missions. My problem was that he would just die for no reason after you got to the bus. I ended up changing the difficulty to as low as it would go and reloading, then turning the difficulty back up. For some reason this allowed the mission to continue on (You tell him to get up after the "event"). As for the scientist just standing around, I don't know what could be causing that. After talking to him, he should walk into the tunnel. The mission is rather important though. Completing it gets you the psi helmet, and you will need that for a later mission. Though I believe that if the replacement scientist dies, you get the chance to just take the readings yourself (Read about that on another board). So maybe you could lead a few snorks or zombies down there to pound on him a bit. It will either kill him and you can see what happens next, or it might just get him to continue on with the mission.

As for the wildlands escort mission, that was a pain. There is actually a trigger that shows you where Kruglov is, but I missed it (I climbed over some buildings instead of taking the ground path). So I had to guess at his position. The mercs kill him off super fast, so I had to just run through their fire while spamming med kits. Eventually I managed to get in front of Kruglov and shield him from all the attacks.

View PostWumpus, on April 15th 2007, 04:06 AM, said:

I'm into the warehouses area now and its getting very cool. I got my hands a a GP 17, best weapon yet hands down. And I managed to find some scopes and grenade launchers as well, so that's quite fun. What's weird is, it says the underhand grenade launcher attachment I have goes on a GP 17, however it won't go on my gun, kind of annoying.

I've yet to get to the warehouse (Doing other missions). My current weapon is a scoped TRs 301. It certainly gets the job done so far. But I can't wait to get some fancier weapons. Also, I believe the grenade launcher not attaching is a bug. There is supposed to be a mod that fixes that (Don't remember where).

There is a mod that allows you to repair your armor and weapons. I really like it (Finally gives me something to do with my money). Link and description of it here.

I'm also hoping the next patch comes out soon. It sounds like it was delayed due to the whole Half-Life2 and Doom3 assets in Stalker situation.

#35 Gloops

Gloops

    Heroic

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 435 posts
  • Location:Herts, UK

Posted 16 April 2007 - 04:53 AM

MORE SPOILERY TYPE THINGS MAY FOLLOW:

Kruglov got stuck for me too - not initially though - I led him through the flaming tunnel and then he got stuck in combat mode, looking at I don't know what (a dead bandit I think). So I left him and got a 'mission failed' message. When I got to Yantar Kruglov's replacement was killed by a zombie before he could fully calibrate the psi hat thing, but it didn't seem to matter either way. I was still given a working one by the "hello" scientist (he just compalined a bit about my ineptitude).

Re mods - I advise everyone to get the "annoying audio fix" - it stops (or at least limits) the repetitive NPCs, which is something of a relief - and it fixes the G36 UGL compatibility problem.

Modding is actually quite easy. I fiddled with the files and added the Toz 34 shotgun to the initial trader. I've no idea why the devs left it out - it works fine. It was ridiculously overpowered and the reload sound didn't fit the animation, but it took me 10 minutes to fix that and to tweek the stats to the same level as the sawnoff, with a longer range. I get the feeling GSC were a little pressured by their publisher towards the end!
What, Me worry?

#36 AussieMacGamer

AussieMacGamer

    Owner, 2nd Largest Topic

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3087 posts

Posted 21 April 2007 - 07:37 AM

i installed Stalker on my MBP the other day...

and i hated it.


firstly it would barely run, at all.

not on the sttings it reccomended
nor on the lowest settings.

i dont see why this game demands so much when it doesnt even look that great.

that out of the way, which may be another problem all on its own.

i tried the game on my friends rig.

3.0Ghz, ATI X1950XT

i was still displeased by the performance. yeah it may be the Processor, but it runs other games like oblivion and fear top notch.

the game itself , i guess just isnt my thing. it bored the crap out of me.

im going to post before the internet goes off, so no conclusion

sorry.

IMG Resident Crackpot
"What you need is a dog or a girlfriend, or both, or one in the same!" -Gary Simmons Aka. The Battle Cat
15" Macbook Pro C2D 2.16Ghz ATI X1600 3Gb Ram w/Samsung 840 SSD R.I.P

2015 Mbp 13", 256gb SSD

Windows popsnizzlebox with a 5400rpm HD and a GTX 1060

Now Playing: Player Unknown's Battlegrounds/CS:GO/Rising Storm 2/The Witcher 3 Blood and Wine/Shenmue 1


#37 No One

No One

    Legendary

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 1233 posts
  • Location:Hilbert's Hotel

Posted 21 April 2007 - 07:42 AM

View Postaussiemacgamer, on April 21st 2007, 06:37 AM, said:

firstly it would barely run, at all.

not on the sttings it reccomended
nor on the lowest settings.

Have you tried switching to static lighting yet? Some systems simply can not deal with dynamic lighting (Mine can't, I run in static).

#38 Huntn

Huntn

    Verbal Windbag

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 4074 posts
  • Pro Member:Yes

Posted 21 April 2007 - 11:48 AM

View PostWumpus, on April 1st 2007, 06:59 AM, said:

I highly recommend in Hunt'n, maybe its just me, but i haven't found such a cool game in quite a long time. I'm really digging it. Can't you just return it if you don't like it anyway? most places seem to offer up to a week for that kind of thing. At least EB stores used to, I've never bought from Target.

As a rule, games are not returnable once opened unless you can convince the store they are defective. Then plan on getting store credit. The best bet is a demo if there is one. If the graphics are on par with HL2, then I hope there is a demo. :)

#39 AussieMacGamer

AussieMacGamer

    Owner, 2nd Largest Topic

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3087 posts

Posted 22 April 2007 - 01:38 AM

View PostNo One, on April 21st 2007, 11:42 PM, said:

Have you tried switching to static lighting yet? Some systems simply can not deal with dynamic lighting (Mine can't, I run in static).


yes i tried it without dynamic lighting.

i guess my rig just doesnt like the game

IMG Resident Crackpot
"What you need is a dog or a girlfriend, or both, or one in the same!" -Gary Simmons Aka. The Battle Cat
15" Macbook Pro C2D 2.16Ghz ATI X1600 3Gb Ram w/Samsung 840 SSD R.I.P

2015 Mbp 13", 256gb SSD

Windows popsnizzlebox with a 5400rpm HD and a GTX 1060

Now Playing: Player Unknown's Battlegrounds/CS:GO/Rising Storm 2/The Witcher 3 Blood and Wine/Shenmue 1


#40 The Mail Man

The Mail Man

    Purdy Mouf

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 633 posts
  • Location:Miami / Homestead

Posted 24 April 2007 - 07:13 AM

Between work and Family I have no time for the forum or games. However I couldn't help getting STALKER. Cold War Russia, Automatic Weapons, FPS, Mutants. How could you lose!? Well the game I think is great. The atmosphere and depth is a nice change indeed. This isn't your normal run and gun. As a matter of fact if you decide to run and gun you will not last 10 min. This is a true RPG/FPS. It takes time and  drive to play this game out.

More than anything you need a beast of a system. To be clear on this the recommended system requirements ask for hardware that isn't even available yet. It barley runs on my rig. I have a AMD X2 4200+ with 3 gigs of ram and a ATI X1900GT. This isn't a huge system but it isn't small ether. Just food for thought when buying this game.  :nods:
The Mail Man Cometh!

Always remember the following:

1. Lock em, Cock em, and Rock em!

2. Everyone hates a Redneck until their car breaks down.

3. REDNECKS: AMERICAS PITBULLS!